Fishing Schedule

      Year to Date                                                                                                                                                Tournament Summary

 

 

 

 

 To View results, click on Tournament  Location    

 

        2017 Tournaments

 

Location / Results

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Chowan River Wade Norris March 25 North River  
Lake Gaston (Sat) Wade Norris April 22 Lake Gaston (Sat)  
Lake Gaston (Sun)                    Final Kevin Massie April 23 Lake Gaston (Sun)  
Perquimins River Bill Murtha May 6 Perquimins River  
Edenton Bay Perry Garner May 21 Edenton Bay  
Yeopim River Johnnie Wood June 10 Yeopim River  
Perquimins River Mike Jackson June 25 Perquimins River  
Back Bay Bill Whispell July 8 Back Bay  
Chickahominy River Leo Boisvert July 29 Chickahominy River  
Chowan River Richard Woods August 26 Chowan River  
Nottoway River Mike Polychroni September 16 Nottoway River  
Lake Chesdin Daryl Johnson September 30 Lake Chesdin
Pamunkey River Tom McMahan December 9 Pamunkey River  

 

 


  Ramp Directions 

 

                                    Tournament Information/Results                                                   

            Previous Years Final Standings                                                     Previous Years Tournament results 

                       2016 Final Standings                                                                                            Results 2016   

                  2015 Final Standings                                                                          Results 2015

                  2014 Final Standings                                                                            Results 2014

                  2013 Final Standings                                                                            Results 2013

                  2012 Final Standings                                                                             Results 2012

                  2011 Final Standings                                                                             Results 2011

                 2010 Final Standings                                                                                                 Results 2010

                 2009 Final Standing                                                                                                   Results 2009

                      2008 Final Standing                                                                                                    Results 2008

                      2007 Final Standing                                                                                                   Results 2007

                      2006 Final Standing                                                                                                   Results 2006

                              2005 Final Standing                                                                                                   Results 2005

                       2004 Final Standing                                                                                                    Results 2004

                       2003 Final Standings                                                                                                  Results 1993 to 2003

                       2002 Final Standings

                        2001 Final Standings

                       1999 Final Standings

                       1998 Final Standings

                       1997 Final Standings

                       1996 Final Standings

                       1995 Final Standings

                       1994 Final Standings

                       1993 Final Standings

 

2016 Tournaments

 

Location / Results

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Little River Pete Lorsong March 26 Little River  
Lake Gaston (Sat.)                    Bill Murtha April 16 Lake Gaston (SAT)  
Lake Gaston (Sun.)            Final Kevin Massie April 17 Lake Gaston (SUN)  
Yeopim River Bill Murtha May 7 Yeopim River  
Chowan River Bill Whispell May 22 Chowan River  
North River Richard Woods June 5 North River  
Perquimans River Wade Norris June 18 Perquimins River  
Back Bay Daryl Johnson July 9 Back Bay  
Chickahominy River Ken Kipler August 6 Chickahominy River  
North River Robert Stamey September 17 North River  
Pasquotank River Levi Kinchlow October 1 Pasquatank River  
Pamunkey River Tom McMahan November 5 Pamunkey River  

 

2015 Tournaments 

Location / Results

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Yeopim River Mike Jackson April 4 Yeopim River  
Pamunkey River Wade Norris April 18 Pamunkey River  
Pasquatank River Paul Saliga May 2 Pasquatank River  
Lake Gaston Bill Murtha May 16    
Lake Gaston Kevin Massie May 17   Lake Gaston total
Chickahominy River Rick Gould June 7 Chickahominy River  
Chowan River Bill Whispell June 28 Chowan River  
Back Bay Daryl Johnson July 18 Back Bay  
Perquimins River Pete Lorsong August 22 Perquimins River  
North River Levi Kinchlow Sept. 19 North River  
James River Bill Murtha Oct. 17 James River  
Pamunkey River Tom McMahan Nov. 14    

 

2014 Tournaments

 

To View results, click on Tournament  Location

Location / Results

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Chowan River (17 bridge) Mike Jackson 3-15-2014 Chowan River  
Chickahominy River (River's Rest) Bill Murtha 4-5-2014 Chickahominy River  
Lake Gaston (StoneHouse Timber Lodge) Daryl Johnson 4-26-2014 Lake Gaston  
Lake Gaston (StoneHouse Timber Lodge) Paul Saliga 4-27-2014 Lake Gaston Gaston total
Perquimins River (City Ramp) Wade Norris 5-10-2014 Perquimins River  
Pasquatank River (City Ramp) Paul Saliga 6-7-2014 Pasquatank River  
Chickahominy River (Rivers Rest) Rob Shaw 6-21-2014 Chickahominy River  
Back Bay (Game Warden's Ramp) Daryl Johnson 8-2-2014 Back Bay  
Chowan River (13 Bridge) Perry Garner 7-19-2014 Chowan River  
North River (Water Lilly/Public ramp) ken Kipler 8-16-2014 North River  
Perquimins River (City Ramp) Pete Lorsong 9-20-2014 Perquimins River  
Little River (Hall's Creek) Bill Whispell 10-18-2014 Little River  
Pamunkey River (Williams Landing) Tom McMahan 11-15-2014 Pamunkey River  

 

2013 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location

Location / Results

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Chowan River Mike Jackson March 17, 2013 Chowan River  
Perquimins River Daryl Johnson March 30, 2013 Perquimins River  
Chickahominy River Levi Kinchlow April 13, 2013 Chickahominy River  
Lake Gaston Paul Saliga May 4, 2013 Lake Gaston (Saturday)  
Lake Gaston       Lake Gaston total for both days Daryl Johnson May 5, 2013 Lake Gaston (Sunday)  
North Landing River Dale Passarella June 8, 2013 North Landing River  
Little River Pete Lorsong June 22, 2013 Little River  
Back Bay Bill Whispell July 27, 2013 Back Bay  
Pasquatank River Paul Saliga September 28, 2013 Pasquatank  
Yeopim River Bill Murtha October 26, 2013 Yeopim River  
Pamunkey River Tom McMahan November 23, 2013 Pamunkey River  
Pamunkey River Rick Gould December 7, 2013 Pamunkey River  

 

2012 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location

Location / Results

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Chowan River (rt. 17 bridge) Mike Jackson March 17 Chowan River (rt. 17 bridge)

Chowan River

Chickahominy River (River's Rest) Levi Kinchlow April 7  

Chickahominy River

Perquimins River (City ramp) Bill Murtha April 28 Perguimins River

Perquimins River

Yeopim River (Bethel fishing center) Paul Saliga May 12 Yeopim River

Yeopim River

Little River (Hall's Creek) Rick Gould June 2 Little River

 

Chowan River (rt. 13 bridge) Bill Whispell June 23 Chowan River

 

North Landing River (W. Landing Marina) Dale Passarella July 14 North Landing River

 

Back Bay (Game Warden hdqtrs) Darl Johnson July 28 Back Bay

 

Pasquatank River (Elizabeth City park) Lenny hall September 8 Pasquatank River

 

Chickahominy River (Rivers Rest) Mike Polychroni September 29 Chickahominy River

 

Lake Gaston (Stone House)( Day 1) Paul Saliga October 13 Lake Gaston (day 1)

 

Lake Gaston (Stone House)( Day 2)    (Gaston total) Daryl Johnson October 14 Lake Gaston (day 2)

 

Pamunkey River (William's Landing) keith Tolarchyk December 8 Pamunkey River Pamukey River
Pamunkey River (William's Landing) Tom McMahan November 17 Pamunkey River Pamunkey River

 

2011 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Edenton Bay               (Edenton Bay)

Mike Jackson

3/19/2011

Edenton Bay

 

Chickahominy River            (Rivers Rest)

Bill Murtha

4/9/2011

Chickahominy River

 

Lake Gaston   (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Bill Whispell

4/30/2011

Lake Gaston

 

Lake Gaston   (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Perry Garner

5/1/2011

Lake Gaston

 

Chowan River               (Shoups Landing)

Bill Whispell

5/21/2011

Chowan River

 

North Landing River            (West Landing Marina)

Dale Passarella

6/18/2011

North Landing River

 

Chickahominy River  (Rivers Rest)

Tom McMahan

7/9/2011

Chickahominy River

 

Pamunkey River      (Williams Landing)

Mike Polychroni

7/30/2011

Pamunkey River

 

Chickahominy River            (Rivers Rest)

Levi Kinchlow

8/20/2011

Chickahominy River

 

Pasquatank River                   (City Ramp)

Paul Saliga

9/10/2011

Pasquatank River

 

Yeopim River                   (Bethel Fishing Center)

Robert McDaniel

10/2/2011

Yeopim River

 

Perquimins River          (Hertford City Ramp)

Perry Garner

11/30/2011

Perquimins River

 

 

2010 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Chowan River                   (Rt. 17 Bridge)

Mike Jackson

2-27-2010

Chowan River

 

Nottoway River            (Hgwy. 258 ramp)

Steve Simmons

3-27-2010

Nottoway River 

 

Lake Gaston   (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Bill Murtha

4-24-2010

Lake Gaston

 

Lake Gaston   (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Bill Murtha

4-25-2010

Lake Gaston

 

Chowan River               (Shoups Landing)

Levi Kinchlow

5-22-2010

Chowan River

 

Chickahominy River            (Rt. 5 Bridge)

Lenny Hall

6-19-2010

Chickahominy River

 

North Landing River(West Landing Marina)

Dale Passarella

7-24-2010

North Landing River

 

Yeopim River        (Bethel Fishing Center)

Robert McDaniel

8-21-2010

Yeopim River

 

Chowan River                (Shoups Landing)

Rick Gould

9-11-2010

Chowan River

 

North River                     (Coinjock ramp)

Mike Polychroni

10-9-2010

North River

 

Roanoke River                   (Plymouth, NC)

Bill Murtha

10-23-2010

Roanoke River

 

Pamunkey River          (Williams Landing)

Mark Miller

11-13-2010

Pamunkey River

 

2009 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Yeopim River  (Bethel Fishing Center)

Bill Murtha

3-7-2009

Yeopim River

 

Little River  (Halls Creek)

Perry Garner

3-28-2009

Little River

 

Lake Gaston  (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Mike Jackson

         4-25-2009          

Lake Gaston

 

Lake Gaston  (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Tom McMahan

4-26-2009

Lake Gaston

 

Chickahominy River  (Rivers Rest)

Rick Gould

5-16-2009

Chickahominy River

 

Little River (Hall's Creek)

Mike Jackson

6-6-2009

Little River

 

Yeopim River  (Bethel Fishing Center)

Bill Whispell

6-27-2009

Yeopim River

 

North Landing River  (West Landing Marina)

Dale Passarella

7-18-2009

North Landing River

 

Edenton Bay  (Pembroke Fishing Center)

Robert McDaniel

8-15-2009

Edenton Bay

 

Chowan River  (Tunis Bait and Tackle)

Levi Kinchlow

9-19-2009

Chowan River

 

Pamunkey River  (Williams Landing)

Mike Polychroni

10-3-2009

Pamunkey River

 

Pamunkey River  (Williams Landing)

Tom McMahan

11-7-2009

    Pamunkey River    

 

2008 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Launch Order

Pictures

Chowan River  (17 Bridge)

Mike Jackson

3-1-2008       

 

Pictures

Lake Gaston  (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Ben Key

4-12-2008      

 

Pictures

Lake Gaston  (Stonehouse Timber Lodge)

Robert McDaniel

     4-13-2008          

 

 

Perquimans River  (City Ramp)

Ben Key

5-3-2008    

 

Pictures

Little River  (Hall's Creek)

Bill Whispell

5-24-2008     

 

 

North River  (Coinjock Ramp)

Mike Polychroni

6-14-2008

 

 

Yeopim River  (Bethel Fishing Center)

Paul Miner

7-12-2008

 

 

Chickahominy River  (River's Rest)

Mike Jackson

8-9-2008

 

 

Chowan River  (13 bridge Schoups ldg.)

Bill Murtha

8-30-2008

 

 

North Landing River  (West Landing Marina)

Dale Passarella

10-4-2008

 

 

Pamunkey River  (William's Landing)

Tom McMahan

10-18-2008

 

 

Edenton Bay  (Pembroke Fishing Center)

Robert McDaniel

11-8-2008

Edenton Bay    

 

2007 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Chowan River     (Rt. 17 ramp)   

Mike Jackson

March 10

Nottoway River   (258 bridge)     

Chuck Stark

March 31

Appomattox River  (Hopewell marina)

Ben Key

April 21

Little River  (Halls creek)

Perry Garner

May 19

North River  (Coinjock wildlife ramp)

Mike Polychroni

June 9

Chowan River  (Cannons ferry)

Bill Whispell

July 1

North Landing River  (Capt. George's)

Dale Passarella

July 21

Chickahominy Lake  (Ed Allen's)

Brad Koehler

August 25

North West River  (Pembroke)

Bill Murtha

September 15

Lake Gaston  (Stone House Timber Lodge)

 

October 6

Lake Gaston  (Stone House Timber Lodge)

 

October 7

 

 

 

2006 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Nottoway River

Steve Simmons

March 11

James River

Jon Kirkpatrick

April 9

Perquimans River

Gary Wilson

April 29

Chickahominy River

Perry Garner

May 13

Chowan River

Bill Whispell

June 10

Chowan River

Rick Gould

July 15

North River

John Stuedemann

August 5

Yeopim River

Ben Key

September 16

Buggs Island Lake

Rick Gould

October 7

Lake Gaston

Dale Passarella

October 8

Pamunkey River

Mike Polychroni

October 28

Edenton Bay

Mike Jackson

November 18

2005 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Nottoway River

Mike Jackson

March 12

Chowan River

Steve Henderson

April 2

Lake Chesdin

Bill Whispell

April 30, May 1

Edenton Bay

Rick Gould

June 11

Potomac River

John Stuedemann

July 23/24

Buggs Island Lake

Steve Simmons

August 13

Chowan River

Gary Wilson

September 17

Buggs Island Lake

Bill Whispell

October 8

Lake Gaston

Rick Gould

October 9

North Landing River

Jon Kirkpatrick

November 5

Pamunkey River

Mike Polychroni

December 3

North Landing River

Big Fish/Little Fish

5/21, 6/4

2004 Tournaments

To View results, click on Tournament  Location Adobe Reader Required*

Location

Director

Date

Lake Gaston

Mike

3/7/04

Nottaway River

Jim

4/3/04

Edenton Bay

John S.

4/24/04

Lake Chesdin

Rick

5/22/04

Chowan River

Bill

6/12/04

Potomac River 

Jon K.

7/17/04

Big/Little Fish

Bill

8/8/04

Chickahominy River

Steve H.

8/21/04

Lake Gaston

Steve S.

9/18/04

Buggs Island

Jon K.

10/9/04

Lake Gaston

John S.

10/10/04

North Landing River

Johnnie W.

11/6/04

 

Directions

 

Appomattox River

Beaver Dam Reservoir

Bethel Reservoir

Chickahominy River

Chowan River

Edenton Bay

James River

Kerr Reservoir - Buggs Island

Lake Chesdin

Lake Gaston

Lake Phelps

Little Creek Reservoir

Little River

Mattaponi River

North River - Coinjock

North Landing River

Northwest River

Nottaway River

Pamunkey River

Pasquotank - Elizabeth City

Perquimans River

Pocomoke River

Potomac River

Yeopim River

Don's Home

Blue - Virginia License, Red - North Carolina License, Green - Virginia Salt Water License